Coolant Filtration Services

Do you have a strategy for your Custom Filtration Systems?

  • Gravity Bed Filtration
  • Magnetic Chip Conveyor
  • Machining Center
  • Chip Drag/Coolant tank.
  • Cyclonic Filtration
  • Centrifuge Filter
  • Magnetic In-Line Filters
  • For Coolant/Oil and machine hydraulics

Custom filters are modular in design. We utilize proven components to design your system based upon the application requirements.

The “Gravity Bed Filters” are custom built with various features designed to meet your application requirements.

The following features are optional:

  • Separator:  Paper filtration 25-Micron
  • Pumps:  (2) Pumps
  • Paper:  Rolls of paper.
  • Magnetic:  Available with or without magnetic separator.
  • Electrics:  As required
  • Separator:  Oil / water automatic separator.
  • Coolant agitator:  Air line agitates coolant when not in use.
  • Chiller:  Chiller for temperature control of coolant   *available with or without chiller

TECHNICAL   DATAOVERALL   MOUNTING DIMENSIONS (mm)
MODELVOLUMEFLOW   (L/MIN)LengthWidthHeight
XYGL2-25140251050200767
XYGL2-50200501200200767
XYGL2-75250751600200767
XYGL2-1003501001600250782
XYGL2-1505501501800250782
XYGL2-2006002002200250782
XYGL2-250800250274025082

Customized Pumpback Units

From Concept Sketches to Module Designs for versatility to Completed Systems

  • Dry Pumpback
  • Coolant Filtration
  • Magnetic Filtration
  • Hi-Pressur Pumps
From Concept – Engineered Design – To Completion

Call or Contact Us Today – 313-382-5880 – 24/7

 

Featured Components

Custom filters are modular in design. We utilizing proven components to design into your system based upon the application – available in different sizes.

Gravity Bed Filtration Systems
Gravity Bed Filtration Systems
XYGL Paper & Magnetic Temperature Controlled Filtration System

 

Comb SeparatorComb Separator
Ideal for heavy dirt load applications.

 

 height=XYLP Series Chip Conveyor (Hinged Belt Type)

 

Centrifuge FilterCentrifuge Filter – Synthetically spins the coolant through a screen

 

Magnetic SeparatorMagnetic Separator

 

Oil SkimmerOil Skimmer

 

Oil & Coolant SeparatorOil & Coolant Separator

 

Bag FiltersBag Filters

 

Paper RollsPaper Rolls

 

XYCG Roller Conveyor (Magnet Type)XYCG Roller Conveyor (Magnet Type)

 


XYCP Series Chip Conveyor (Magnet Type)